Finalists

2021

Engineering/Manufacturing Apprentice of the Year 

Matthew Wiltshire Encocam

Ben Roberts  EML Electrical Contractors

James Bajic Landis & Gyr

Business & Law Apprentice of the Year

The winner of this award will be announced on the night

Health & Public Service Apprentice of the Year

Amy Harvey – PJ Care

Lando Magalhaes – PJ Care

Cameron Allen-Ross  – The East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust

Sharon Maywood – North West Anglia NHS Foundation Trust

Sofia Samanid – PJ Care

Rising Star

Adla Rodrigues – PJ Care Ltd

Dani Murrell – North West Anglia NHS Foundation Trust (NWAFT)

Lucy Mae Rose – North West Anglia NHS Foundation Trust (NWAFT)

Megan Goode – BGL Group

 

Mentor of the Year

John Woodrow  (Princeenergy)

Lyn Arnull (PJ Care)

Marcus Vanner (TMV Architects)

Thomas Mann (TMV Architects)

Intermediate Apprentice of the Year

Jack Manning – Princeenergy

Lauren Bartle  – Larkfleet Homes, part of Larkfleet Group

Higher or Degree Apprentice of the Year

Amy Lundberg – CityFibre Holdings Ltd

Ellie Stamp – TMV Architects

Kate Amess – BGL Group

Nezamadin Azizi  – TMV Architects

SME Employer of the Year

Stainless Metalcraft

EML Electrical Contractors Ltd

Large Employer of the Year

BGL Group Ltd

Larkfleet Group of Companies

North West Anglia NHS Foundation Trust (NWAFT)

PJ Care Ltd

Training Provider/Programme of the Year

The winner of this award will be announced on the night


2019

Business & Law Apprentice of the Year 

Kloe Davis – Will & Probate Services

Diversity & Inclusion Award   

Cross Keys Homes

Engineering/Manufacturing Apprentice of the Year   

Jordan Wright – Perkins Engine Company Ltd

Sam Unsworth – Codem Composites

Dan Bunfield – Caterpillar

Higher or Degree Apprentice of the Year  

Kyle Constable – OAL

Kloe Davis – Will & Probate Services

Intermediate Apprentice of the Year   

Sasha Dunn – Will & Probate Services

Lola Dickinson – Coca Cola European Partners

Large Employer of the Year 

Cross Keys Homes

Mentor of the Year   

Victoria Sahota – Coca Cola European Partners

Rich Dixon – Moore Stephens

Sarah Chatterton – Green Energy Switch

Regional Apprentice of the Year

Thomas Sanderson – Coca Cola European Partners

Natasha Fenner – Moore Stephens

Lewis Jones – Green Energy Switch

Rising Star   

Sasha Dunn – Will & Probate Services

Emily White – BGL

Laura Pettit – Moore Stephens

SME Employer of the Year   

Codem Composites

NetSupport

Will & Probate Services

Training Provider/Programme of the Year  

Remit Group